Our Privacy Policy

We Are Serious About Protecting Your Information.

This privacy policy sets out how VacayCondos.com uses and protects any information that you give VacayCondos.com when you use VacayCondos.com. VacayCondos.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using VacayCondos.com, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What Information We Collect

While inquiring, requesting, or booking accommodations or a service, you will be required to disclose your name, address, email address, telephone number, credit card information, and your reservation details. While filling out a contact us form, you will be required to disclose your name and email address (telephone number is optional). While filling out Join Us form, you will be required to disclose your name, email address, and password.

What We Do With the Information

We require this information to provide you with accommodations or a service. We may contact you by email or phone to provide you with information that you request about our website content. We may use your information for internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send newsletters and promotional emails about our accommodations and services or special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. You may unsuscribe to communications at any time.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

VacayCondos.com may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information and Opt Out

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

- If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may you choose to have all of your personal information completely removed from our database by contacting us. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

- You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small and reasonable fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information that we have on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Subscribe to Deals

& kept up to date with news and special offers.